KEYWORD ?

Request a Catalog

Discover Holiday's exciting travel destinations and plan your next vacation...yours FREE!

Request Catalog

Request Catalog

Privacy Policy

This site is owned and operated by Holiday Vacations, a division of Holiday Travel, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "Holiday Vacations", "we", "us", or "our").

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

  • Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever.
  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. While using our website(s), we may possibly ask to collect some or all of the following information from you: Name, Address, and Email Address. We will never collect this information from you without your knowledge and consent. However, if you choose to not share certain information with us, you may not be able to fully access all of the features of our website(s).

What information do we collect?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter or fill out a form. You may be asked to enter your: name, email address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit portions of our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience
    (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website(s)
    (we continually strive to improve our website(s) offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service
    (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails

The email address you provide may be used to send you information, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever.




Computer Information
When using portions of our site, "cookies" may be assigned. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

Disclosure of information to outside parties
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer any information to outside parties.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or solicit information from anyone under the the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register on the Holiday Vacations website(s). Our website(s) are intended for persons 18 years or older.

Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Other Sites
Our website(s) may contain links to other sites. Other sites may also reference or link to our website(s). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such sites. This policy does not apply to companies that Holiday Vacations does not own or control; also, this policy does not apply to people that Holiday Vacations does not employ or manage.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on October 26th, 2009.

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time, for any reason. Any major changes to the Privacy Policy will be made and posted on our website(s) prior to implementation of the change.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Holiday Vacations
2727 Henry Ave.
Eau Claire, WI 54701
United States of America

http://www.holidayvacations.net

info@holidayvacations.net

Call 1.800.826.2266 to speak with one of our friendly and professional Tour Reservations Consultants. When calling our Wisconsin-USA based office during normal business hours, a live person will gladly assist you. M-F 7 am - 7 pm, Sat. 9 am - 1 pm (Central Time)

 

Terms and Conditions
Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.holidayvacations.net

Holiday Vacations
To ask a question or make a reservation call 1-800-826-2266!
Monday - Friday: 7am to 7pm | Saturday: 9am to 1pm (CST)
Holiday Vacations
© 2014 Holiday Vacations, a division of Holiday Travel, Inc. Tour Policies | Privacy Policies | Terms and Conditions | Careers